Corpus Christi.city
Corpus Christi
United States
United States flag
Corpus Christi

🎉Upcoming events

Festivals, council meetings, concerts and public activities scheduled in the city, translated to English.

118
Upcoming
20
Per page
5/6
Page
Bert Kreischer

Bert Kreischer

📅 Thu, 22 Oct 2026, 00:00 – 22 Oct 2026
📍 Selena Auditorium
Villain Invasion

Villain Invasion

📅 Sat, 24 Oct 2026, 00:00 – 25 Oct 2026
📍 Holiday Inn Corpus Christi Downtown Marina
Candlelight: Tribute to Queen & The Beatles

Candlelight: Tribute to Queen & The Beatles

📅 Sat, 24 Oct 2026, 00:00 – 25 Oct 2026
📍 Omni Corpus Christi Hotel
Do The Halloween Pub Crawl in Corpus Christi!

Do The Halloween Pub Crawl in Corpus Christi!

📅 Sat, 24 Oct 2026, 00:00 – 24 Oct 2026
📍 Flanagan's Downtown
Candlelight: Tribute to Queen and The Beatles

Candlelight: Tribute to Queen and The Beatles

📅 Sun, 25 Oct 2026, 00:00 – 25 Oct 2026
📍 Omni Corpus Christi Hotel
Candlelight: A Haunted Evening of Halloween Classics

Candlelight: A Haunted Evening of Halloween Classics

📅 Sun, 25 Oct 2026, 00:00 – 25 Oct 2026
📍 Omni Corpus Christi Hotel
Candlelight: Tribute to Queen & The Beatles

Candlelight: Tribute to Queen & The Beatles

📅 Sun, 25 Oct 2026, 00:00 – 25 Oct 2026
📍 Omni Corpus Christi Hotel
TREATY OAK REVIVAL @ Concrete Street Amphitheater | Corpus Christi, TX

TREATY OAK REVIVAL @ Concrete Street Amphitheater | Corpus Christi, TX

📅 Thu, 29 Oct 2026, 00:00
📍 700 Concrete Street Corpus Christi, TX 78401
Treaty Oak Revival at Concrete Street Amphitheater

Treaty Oak Revival at Concrete Street Amphitheater

📅 Thu, 29 Oct 2026, 00:00
📍 Concrete Street Amphitheater
Treaty Oak Revival

Treaty Oak Revival

📅 Thu, 29 Oct 2026, 00:00 – 29 Oct 2026
📍 Concrete Street Amphitheater
Austin Meade in Corpus Christi

Austin Meade in Corpus Christi

📅 Thu, 29 Oct 2026, 00:00 – 29 Oct 2026
📍 Concrete Street Amphitheater
2026 State of the Port presented by Valero

2026 State of the Port presented by Valero

📅 Thu, 29 Oct 2026, 00:00 – 29 Oct 2026
📍 Solomon P. Ortiz Center
Treaty Oak Revival with William Clark Green and Austin Meade

Treaty Oak Revival with William Clark Green and Austin Meade

📅 Thu, 29 Oct 2026, 00:00 – 29 Oct 2026
📍 Concrete Street Amphitheater
Treaty Oak Revival with William Clark Green and Austin Meade

Treaty Oak Revival with William Clark Green and Austin Meade

📅 Fri, 30 Oct 2026, 00:00
📍 Concrete Street Amphitheater
2026 Walk to End Alzheimer's - Corpus Christi

2026 Walk to End Alzheimer's - Corpus Christi

📅 Sat, 31 Oct 2026, 00:00
📍 Heritage Park
Mushroomhead & Fear Factory

Mushroomhead & Fear Factory

📅 Fri, 06 Nov 2026, 00:00 – 07 Nov 2026
📍 Brewster Street Ice House
Jon Pardi, Alexandra Kay, Sadie Bass in Corpus Christi

Jon Pardi, Alexandra Kay, Sadie Bass in Corpus Christi

📅 Fri, 06 Nov 2026, 00:00 – 06 Nov 2026
📍 Concrete Street Amphitheater
Mushroomhead at Brewster Street Ice House

Mushroomhead at Brewster Street Ice House

📅 Sat, 07 Nov 2026, 00:00
📍 Brewster Street Ice House
Sesame Street Live! - Elmo's Got The Moves at Selena Auditorium at Hilliard Center

Sesame Street Live! - Elmo's Got The Moves at Selena Auditorium at Hilliard Center

📅 Tue, 17 Nov 2026, 00:00
📍 Selena Auditorium at Hilliard Center
Jim Gaffigan

Jim Gaffigan

📅 Thu, 19 Nov 2026, 00:00 – 19 Nov 2026
📍 Selena Auditorium